[ Previous Page]  [ Home Page ]
[…] (44) 1978 PA 368, Sec. 5231(2), as amended by 1984 PA 345, MCL 333.5231(2); MSA 14.15(5231)(2)

(45) 1978 PA 116, Secs. 1-14, as amended by 1984 PA 308, MCL 286.181-286.194; MSA 14.529(101)-14.529(114)

(46) 1982 PA 307, Sec. 11, as amended by 1984 PA 388, MCL 299.611; MSA 13.32(11)

(47) 1978 PA 368, Sec. 21025(2)(c), as amended by 1982 PA 354, MCL 333.21025(2)(c); MSA 14.15(21025)(2)(c)

(48) 1967 PA 281, Sec. 262, as last amended by 1983 PA 190, MCL 206.262; MSA 7.557(1262)

(49) 1953 PA 232, Sec. 62b(1)-(6), as amended by 1984 PA 145, MCL 791.262b(1)-(6); MSA 28.2322(2)(1)-(6)

(50) 1982 PA 26, Secs. 1-19, MCL 388.811-388.829; MSA 15.2300(1)-15.2300(19)

Const 1963, art 4, Sec. 24, provides:

"No law shall embrace more than one object, which shall be expressed in its title. No bill shall be altered or amended on its passage through either house so as to change its original purpose as determined by its total content and not alone by its title."