[ Previous Page]  [ Home Page ]
[…] Frank J. Kelley

Attorney General

(1 The rules of the Mobile Home Commission are set forth in 1979 AC, R 125)1101 et seq, as amended. A table of the current rules is found at 1987 AACS, pp 85-94. Section 49(e) of the Act, MCL 125.2349(e); MSA 125.2349(e), confirmed the current rules of the Commission:

"Any administrative rules promulgated under Act No. 419 of the Public Acts of 1976 shall be considered to have remained in effect and without interruption pursuant to this act regardless of the repeal of Act No. 419 of the Public Acts of 1976."

 


[ Previous Page]  [ Home Page ]