STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] A reading of MCL 393.359; MSA 17.581(9) reveals that a concession in a building or on property either owned or occupied by the State shall be operated by a blind person. Since the bus terminal facility will be owned by the Michigan Department of Transportation, a State department, any concession that operates in the bus terminal facility shall be operated by a blind person.

To determine what constitutes a "concession," reference must be made to the definitions set forth in MCL 393.351(c), (f); MSA 17.581(1)(c), (f):

"(c) 'Concession' means equipment or location which is being used, or may be used to sell retail confections, tobaccos, papers, periodicals, and other like merchandise, coffee, milk, soft drinks, wrapped ice cream, wrapped sandwiches, wrapped baked goods, packaged salads and other similar food items. It includes the operation of 'quickie lunch counters' for the dispensing of prepared foods in state buildings and vending facilities."