STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] The consent is not subject to later disaffirmance by reason of minority. The consent of any other person, including a spouse, parent, guardian, or person in loco parentis, is not necessary to authorize these services to be provided to a minor. [Emphasis added.]

So long as the services are provided by those authorized by law, (2) the statute provides no funding related barriers to the ability to provide services without parental consent.

Conversely, where the Legislature intends to require parental consent, it expressly sets forth such a requirement. See, e.g., MCL 750.421c; MSA 28.656, which prohibits the sale of a motor vehicle "... to an unemancipated minor under age 18 without the written consent of 1 of the minor's parents or his guardian on a form approved by the Secretary of State...."