STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] Holland v Trinity Health Care Corp, 287 Mich App 524, 527–528; 791 NW2d 724 (2010).  “The word ‘all’ is defined, in part, by Random House Webster’s College Dictionary (2001) as follows: ‘1. the whole or full amount of . . . 4. any; any whatever . . . 10. Everything[.]’ ”  Schmude Oil Co, Inc v Dep’t of Environmental Quality, 306 Mich App 35, 44-45; 856 NW2d 84 (2014).  The “term is all-inclusive . . . .”  Id.  The phrase “purchase transaction” is defined in the Act, in part, as the “purchase of scrap metal . . .  by a scrap metal dealer.”  MCL 445.423(h).  The definition of “scrap metal” broadly includes “ferrous or nonferrous metal, or items that contain ferrous or nonferrous metal . . . .”  MCL 445.423(k).[4]  These terms plainly encompass more items than the three types specifically identified in subsection 6(1)(a)-(c).